Wednesday, November 28, 2007

Space Costume

Hey, pals, mom got me the space costume!!! Is this ok? Mom said I look great in this. Mom said hats should on when we are up in the space!!
But.. Isn't this look stupid?

For those who hasn't get ready, please be quick, coz BEN is getting everyone ready and he'll be on your doorstep on time!!!!

Tuesday, November 27, 2007

Pressies n Cards

I've received 2 pressies!!! And thanks sooooooooooooooo much...
Look at this one, this is from Pacco and Prince. Thanks so much pals... There is soooooo many treats in it that I've never tried before. Those looks yummy yummy. And also this tag, mom haven't get me any tag before. And of course this tag looks so nice and cute. Mom quickly tag in in the new collar, and wear it on me.Look, suits me, right? So nice.. Thanks Pacco and Prince!!

This box of pressies comes from Sasha and family. Do I look nice in this? This keeps me warm in cold days. Thanks Sasha!
On the otherpaw, mom and I are still busy with the cards preparation. Sticking, cutting, writing.. Gonna send out as soon as possible!!!

Friday, November 23, 2007

Christmas Card

Mom just got me a santa costume to prepare for my Christmas card. Do I look good in it? Mom still trying to get my best shot for the card.
Mom.. I think I'll look better without the hat on me..

I think there should be some treats in the bag, so that I could go around to treat my pals..

Tuesday, November 20, 2007

The Police Dog

Hey!!! This is a bit early, but I've got my 1st pressie! A pressie from Aunt Janei (mom's elder sis). She went to Hong Kong for a holiday and got me this. A police dog suit!! But this is a bit way to big for me. But still thanks, Aunt Janei!

Hey, now, I should start my duty, but where should I start patroling?

Friday, November 16, 2007

Various Sleeping Styles

Look at all these sleeping styles they had since mom puppy sitted them.

And now... they are big enough to give superb innocent look...
Just look at their eyes.... ouch.......

Monday, November 12, 2007


Hi there, every pals out there!!! I see mom is real busy these few days in front of the pc. I wonder why... I did followed her, up and down, here and there, but still I can't figure it out, until today... Mom announced to me that my 2nd BIRTHDAY IS NEAR!!!!!!!!! yeah!!!!!! She is busy in front of the pc is just all because she wanted to search all over the net, to get me presents!!!!! yeah yeah yeahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh!!!!!Ermmmmm... I wonder how should my celebration be...Should I ask mom to buy the BIGGEST cheese cake to treat all of us? Should I ask mom to get ready the most tasty food in the world for all of us??? Should I? How should I have the celebration??? Ok!!!! I'VE GOT IT!!!! Let's have a great party!!!!!! A BIG BIG party!!!! Please do come for the celebration!!!!!! Ben, can you be the driver in your big big car to drive all our pals??? Can you??

Oopsss... forgotten to tell everyone the date!!! 1st December!!!!

Thursday, November 8, 2007

Bored while mom doing the chores

What do you think I should do? Mom is still busying with the chores. I'm tired following her up and down while she is washing the dishes, doing the laundry.

I'm just cracking my mind, trying to see what could I do before she finish her chores.

Any suggestions?

Should I ransack the toy basket?
Hey, mom had done with the chores. I think I better stick to her in the couch. Isn't this the best?