Sunday, August 30, 2009

Happy Weekend in KL

Mom should have post this post earlier, but she seems to be bit lazy.. Sorry for that...
Yeah... mom drove all the way to KL to meet up her bunch of friends last weekend.. And yes, this is the first time she drive all the way to KL alone... And yes, I got the chance to follow mom to KL to meet my FRIENDS too!!!!!!!!!!!!

The main purpose mom went to KL last weekend was to get to attend a pre-wedding celebration of one of her besties, Aunty Mel.. Aunty Mel is going to married on October, but since her wedding celebration would be held in Kota Kinabalu (another state that is much further from us), Aunty Mel organized a small gathering for a group of close friends in KL.

Congratulations to Aunty Mel and Uncle Eddy!!!!!!

During the gathering night, mom throw (ooppsssss... I mean left me, oopsss.. I mean .... err...) me to stay with Twinkle and Aunty Z...

During the night, hmmm.... I.... I slept on Aunty Z's bed with Aunty Z.... while... Twinkle on the floor....

On the other day, a great sunny Sunday... Mom came fetch me and meet up with OUR FRIENDS!!!!!

That was the happiest day in my life because I was allowed to OFF LEASH!!!!!!!! YEAH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

We had great fun running all over with friends that I've long time never met..
hmmmmm... of course, Twinkle (the one that never act as his age).. was there..
See... he never walk much..

Our little sister, Darling (the one that you could hardly see her eyes)

And the BOSSY pervy Boo
It has been ages since I never meet up with them and I miss them so much... Mom and I was so happy for this gathering.

We, the dogs, had a great time running and eating there...
The hoomans, had a great time yik yak'ing and eating and taking photos there...

Thank you Aunty Karen for all the nice photos she have took!!!!
OH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I nearly forgotten to explain, why I mentioned SOMEONE as PERVY earlier...
Please refer to the below photo and you would understand it.
Look at how he stare at my butt butt...


Mango the Maltese kiddo said...

Goofy, long time no see!!!
I'm so happy to see you again!
I feel I was there playing with you guys, I know all of your friends: Twinkle, Darling, Boo.
Oooops, Boo did stare at your bum bum, haha, obvious admirer!
Love ya.

Lorenza said...

Hi, Goofy!
Twinkle told us that you had been there with him!
Looks like everyone had a great time!
Kisses and hugs

Asta said...

Its been soo long since I've seen you.
You look so happy wunning off leash. That looks like a wondewful meet up and pawty fow the hoomans too.
Twinkle was a vewy nice host to let you sneep on that omfy bed
smoochie kisses

Bae Bae said...

Ewww. I never knew that Boo was a pervy.
But what a fun gathering you had and you get to sleep on bed with auntie Z.. Nice.. ;)

~ Bae

Twinkle a.k.a Chicken Little said...

Oh Goofy, I miss you!!!!!!!!
When will you visit me again ??

amanda said...

hahahhahahahaha~~~~ pervy boo

Lacy said...

w00fs goofy, its fun meeting up wiff friends...even iffin u but got stared at...

b safe,